Events

  • Wednesday, March 15, 2017 at 06:15 PM through April 06, 2017
    North Central Lacrosse Camps

    North Central Lacrosse Position Camps

    Banner.jpg

    Starting March 15th 2017

    Bemijigamaag baaga’adowewag

    Wed., March 15, Bemidji High School Main Gym

    6:15-6:55 PM, U10; 7:00-7:40 PM, U12; 7:45-8:25 PM: U14; 8:30-9:10PM : U16

    Bemijigamaag baaga’adowewag

    Thurs., March 16, Bemidji State University Rec. Ctr.

    4:30-5:15 PM, U10; 5:20-6:05 PM, U12; 6:10-6:55 PM, U14; 7:00-7:45 PM: U16 

    Naytahwaush baaga’adowewag

    Tues., March 21, Sports Complex, Naytahwaush

    5:30-6:15 PM, U10; 6:20-7:05 PM, U12; 7:10-7:50 PM, U14; 7:55-8:35 PM: U16

    Bemijigamaag baaga’adowewag

    Wed., March 22, Bemidji High School Main Gym

    6:15-6:55 PM, U10; 7:00-7:40 PM, U12; 7:45-8:25 PM: U14; 8:30-9:10 PM: U16

    Gaa-miskwaawaakokaag baaga’adowewag

    Thurs., March 23, Old Cass Lake High School Gym

    4:30-5:15 PM, U10; 5:20-6:05 PM, U12; 6:10-6:55 PM, U14; 7:00-7:45 PM: U16

    Gaa-waabaabiganikaag baaga’adowewag

    Tues., March 28, Circle of Life Academy, White Earth

    5:30-6:15 PM, U10; 6:20-7:05 PM, U12; 7:10-7:50 PM, U14; 7:55-8:35 PM : U16

    Bemijigamaag baaga’adowewag

    Wed., March 29, Bemidji High School Main Gym

    6:15-6:55 PM, U10; 7:00-7:40 PM, U12; 7:45-8:25 PM: U14; 8:30-9:10 PM: U16

    Gaa-miskwaawaakokaag baaga’adowewag

    Thurs., March 30, Old Cass Lake High School Gym

    4:30-5:15 PM, U10; 5:20-6:05 PM, U12; 6:10-6:55 PM, U14; 7:00-7:45 PM: U16

    Miskwaagamiiwi-zaaga'igan baaga’adowewag

    Tues., April 4, Red Lake Humanities Center Gym

    5:30-6:15 PM, U10; 6:20-7:05 PM, U12; 7:10-7:50 PM, U14; 7:55-8:35 PM: U16

    Bemijigamaag baaga’adowewag

    Wed., April 5, Bemidji High School Main Gym

    6:15-6:55 PM, U10; 7:00-7:40 PM, U12; 7:45-8:25 PM: U14; 8:30-9:10 PM: U16 

    Obahshing baaga’adowewag

    Thurs., April 6, Ponemah Boys and Girls Club Gym

    5:30-6:15 PM, U10; 6:20-7:05 PM, U12; 7:10-7:50 PM, U14; 7:55-8:35 PM: U16

     

    No Fee and Limited Registration --- Pre-Register Today

    Pre-registration required by noon two days before each event date to either site director or individual participants emailing coach.danninham@gmail.com or texting 218-368-6430 your name, gender, grade, date of event and gear needs

     

  • Thursday, March 30, 2017 at 06:00 PM

    Meet the Water Protector Series in Bismarck

    Please join us and "Meet the Water Protectors," Series Thursday, March 30th at the Bismarck Veterans Memorial Public Library.

    Brought to you by Dakota Resource Council, Sacred Pipe Resource Center, Honor the Earth and North Dakota Human Rights Coalition. 

    Speakers include:
    Winona LaDuke, Executive Director - Honor the Earth
    Waylon Heldegard, AFL-CIO & 
    Rebecca Kemble, Alder of the City of Madison, WI
    "Why are our deputies going to be on the other side? This community knows the importance of supporting treaty rights, of protecting the water and sacred site. Water defines us."

    Rebecca Kemble is also a writer for the Progressive magazine and holds leadership positions in the international worker cooperative movement.
Volunteer Donate Apply For Grant